Ranked by AND Fintech Score — combining peer-beating alpha and risk-adjusted returns. Not raw performance, not brand, not AUM.
Data: SEBI/APMI disclosures · Window: 2023-10 to 2026-09 (36 months) · Updated September 2026
Last updated: September 2026 · Next review: October 2026 · Written by Dwipa Shah, Founder - AND Fintech (ARN-301536)
The #1 ranked fund in each equity peer group by AND Fintech Score.
Numbers are blurred until you verify with a one-time OTP. Names and ranks are always visible.
Every equity PMS strategy with 36 months of continuous return data, ranked by AND Fintech Score. Names and rank order are public; numbers require OTP verification.
Note: Scores here reflect ranking against the full equity universe. Category tables above score within peer groups, so the same fund may show a different score in each view.
| # | Strategy | Category | AUM ₹Cr | 3Y% | Score | Peer α% | Sortino | Max DD | Tier | Move | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | India Opportunities ProductAequitas Investment | Small Cap | 2,197 | +23.8% | 97.4 | +11.7% | +2.0 | -11.2% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 2 | Growth FundGreen Lantern | Mid Cap | 2,020 | +24.6% | 97.1 | +12.5% | +2.4 | -13.7% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 3 | VisionValuequest Investment | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,121 | +26.2% | 96.9 | +14.1% | +1.9 | -14.7% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 4 | SisopSundaram Alternate | Flexi & Multi Cap | 2,028 | +23.7% | 94.5 | +11.6% | +1.5 | -14.8% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 5 | Customised Mutual Fund Portfolio (A4)Infinity Alternatives | Flexi & Multi Cap | 53 | +19.8% | 94.4 | +7.7% | +1.6 | -9.0% | Top 10% | — | Soon |
| 6 | Avenue FundWallfort Fund | Flexi & Multi Cap | 180 | +24.7% | 92.4 | +12.6% | +1.6 | -17.1% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 7 | OneFortuna Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 99 | +24.7% | 92.3 | +12.6% | +1.7 | -17.4% | Top 10% | ▲2 | Soon |
| 8 | PrudenceSolidarity Advisors | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,938 | +19.7% | 92.2 | +7.5% | +1.3 | -12.9% | Top 10% | ▲12 | Soon |
| 9 | VoyagerSundaram Alternate | Flexi & Multi Cap | 222 | +21.3% | 91.8 | +9.2% | +1.3 | -15.8% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Detail → |
| 10 | Aaa Couture PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | Flexi & Multi Cap | 527 | +27.1% | 91.3 | +15.0% | +1.9 | -18.9% | Top 10% | ▲3 | Soon |
| 11 | Asset Core FundStallion Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 10,340 | +33.5% | 91.2 | +21.4% | +2.2 | -19.2% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 12 | Alpha FundGreen Lantern | Flexi & Multi Cap | 72 | +19.9% | 90.9 | +7.8% | +1.6 | -16.4% | Top 10% | ▼6 | Detail → |
| 13 | Focused FundUnique Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,238 | +18.4% | 90.7 | +6.3% | +1.4 | -13.4% | Top 10% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 14 | S.E.L.FSundaram Alternate | Mid Cap | 1,066 | +22.5% | 90.4 | +10.4% | +1.4 | -17.2% | Top 10% | ▼2 | Detail → |
| 15 | Select Sector PortfolioAditya Birla | Flexi & Multi Cap | 605 | +19.8% | 89.3 | +7.6% | +1.2 | -16.3% | Top 10% | ▼8 | Soon |
| 16 | Concentrated Growth PortfolioSahasrar Capital | Flexi & Multi Cap | 2,055 | +47.0% | 89.0 | +34.9% | +2.5 | -20.4% | Top 10% | — | Soon |
| 17 | Future StarsMagadh Capital | Small Cap | 92 | +19.1% | 88.5 | +7.0% | +1.1 | -15.6% | Top 10% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 18 | Securities KaizenAxis Securities | Mid Cap | 528 | +23.8% | 87.1 | +11.6% | +1.8 | -20.0% | Top 10% | ▲8 | Detail → |
| 19 | Pine India Emerging Stars ApproachWhite Pine | Small Cap | 566 | +26.4% | 87.0 | +14.2% | +1.5 | -20.3% | Top 10% | — | Soon |
| 20 | Truffle StrategyTamohara Investment | Flexi & Multi Cap | 223 | +19.0% | 85.0 | +6.9% | +1.2 | -18.3% | Top 10% | ▲8 | Soon |
| 21 | Bespoke PortfolioCarnelian Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 4,222 | +22.5% | 84.1 | +10.4% | +1.2 | -20.4% | Top 10% | ▲6 | Soon |
| 22 | AbsoluteOhm Portfolio | Flexi & Multi Cap | 56 | +17.1% | 84.1 | +5.0% | +1.1 | -15.7% | Top 10% | ▼4 | Soon |
| 23 | Healthcare PortfolioIncred Asset | Thematic | 786 | +22.6% | 84.0 | +10.4% | +1.5 | -20.9% | Top 10% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 24 | Rising StarSundaram Alternate | Small Cap | 174 | +18.0% | 83.9 | +5.9% | +1.1 | -17.6% | Top 25% ↻ | ▲30 | Detail → |
| 25 | Capital Compounder StrategyCarnelian Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 2,615 | +20.3% | 83.6 | +8.2% | +1.1 | -19.9% | Top 10% | ▼3 | Detail → |
| 26 | Wealth Mantra FundTurtle Wealth | Flexi & Multi Cap | 279 | +18.7% | 83.5 | +6.5% | +1.2 | -18.7% | Top 10% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 27 | PMS Ace StrategyIcici Prudential | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,411 | +17.5% | 83.4 | +5.4% | +1.1 | -16.8% | Top 10% | ▼10 | Soon |
| 28 | Investment Managers LLP - VelocitySvan Investment | Flexi & Multi Cap | 431 | +25.7% | 82.5 | +13.5% | +1.4 | -22.1% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 29 | PMS Infrastructure StrategyIcici Prudential | Flexi & Multi Cap | 66 | +21.2% | 81.5 | +9.1% | +1.3 | -21.3% | Top 10% | ▲2 | Detail → |
| 30 | Mas PrimeMoneylife Advisory | Flexi & Multi Cap | 131 | +18.0% | 80.8 | +5.9% | +1.1 | -19.4% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 31 | Aaa Budding Beasts PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | Small Cap | 1,691 | +20.5% | 80.2 | +8.3% | +1.2 | -21.6% | Top 25% ↻ | ▲8 | Detail → |
| 32 | Special Situations & Dynamic Allocation StrategyNegen Capital | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,559 | +19.7% | 80.0 | +7.5% | +1.1 | -20.9% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Detail → |
| 33 | Select Sector Portfolio NrAditya Birla | Flexi & Multi Cap | 120 | +16.4% | 79.8 | +4.2% | +0.9 | -17.0% | Top 10% | ▼10 | Soon |
| 34 | Mid To Mega StrategyMotilal Oswal | Mid Cap | 2,467 | +19.8% | 79.8 | +7.7% | +1.1 | -21.2% | Top 10% | ▲7 | Detail → |
| 35 | Diversified MulticapCkredence Wealth | Flexi & Multi Cap | 169 | +15.7% | 79.1 | +3.6% | +0.9 | -16.2% | Top 10% | ▼10 | Soon |
| 36 | Eiml CapitalEmkay Investment | Flexi & Multi Cap | 568 | +14.8% | 79.1 | +2.7% | +0.9 | -14.7% | Top 25% | ▲2 | Detail → |
| 37 | Aggressive Long Term Capital AppreciationDalal & Broacha | Flexi & Multi Cap | 246 | +27.2% | 78.9 | +15.1% | +1.6 | -25.7% | Top 25% | ▲3 | Detail → |
| 38 | Select StockAlchemy Capital | Flexi & Multi Cap | 5,383 | +19.8% | 78.7 | +7.6% | +1.1 | -21.4% | Top 25% | ▲7 | Soon |
| 39 | Emerging Corporates India PortfolioMulti-Act Equity | Mid Cap | 168 | +14.1% | 78.5 | +1.9% | +0.9 | -12.6% | Top 10% ↻ | ▼6 | Soon |
| 40 | Simpl Small Cap Value PortfolioSecurities Investment | Small Cap | 159 | +18.9% | 78.4 | +6.7% | +1.0 | -20.5% | Top 25% | ▲9 | Soon |
| 41 | All WeatherCkredence Wealth | Flexi & Multi Cap | 256 | +14.6% | 77.9 | +2.5% | +0.9 | -15.4% | Top 25% | ▼6 | Soon |
| 42 | Ameya FundWallfort Fund | Flexi & Multi Cap | 281 | +25.6% | 77.7 | +13.5% | +1.3 | -25.1% | Top 25% | ▲13 | Soon |
| 43 | Multicap Fund StrategyKriis Portfolio | Flexi & Multi Cap | 478 | +32.3% | 77.3 | +20.2% | +1.6 | -27.9% | Top 25% | ▲7 | Soon |
| 44 | GrowthMolecule Ventures | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,050 | +21.5% | 77.0 | +9.3% | +1.1 | -23.6% | Top 25% | ▲13 | Soon |
| 45 | All Cap StrategyOld Bridge | Flexi & Multi Cap | 1,241 | +16.5% | 77.0 | +4.3% | +1.0 | -19.2% | Top 25% | ▲16 | Soon |
| 46 | Flexi-Cap Fundamental OpportunitiesTrue Beacon | Flexi & Multi Cap | 148 | +15.7% | 76.9 | +3.5% | +0.9 | -17.9% | Top 25% | ▲6 | Soon |
| 47 | Focused Healthcare EquityIncred Asset | Thematic | 195 | +26.6% | 76.2 | +14.5% | +1.6 | -29.0% | Top 25% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 48 | Mapl Value Investing FundMittal Analytics | Flexi & Multi Cap | 496 | +20.1% | 75.6 | +7.9% | +1.0 | -23.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲49 | Soon |
| 49 | Shift StrategyCarnelian Asset | Flexi & Multi Cap | 6,261 | +17.9% | 74.9 | +5.8% | +0.9 | -21.1% | Top 25% | ▼1 | Detail → |
| 50 | DiversifiedWallfort Fund | Flexi & Multi Cap | 662 | +31.8% | 74.9 | +19.7% | +1.5 | -31.1% | Top 25% | ▲14 | Detail → |
All returns are TWRR net of fixed fees, as reported to SEBI/APMI. Ranked by AND Fintech Score over a 36-month trailing window. Tier changes confirmed after holding two consecutive months.
13 strategies ranked within the Large Cap peer group — peer median annualised return: 9.5%.
| # | Strategy | AUM ₹Cr | 3Y% | Score | Peer α% | Sortino | Max DD | Tier | Move | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Quality Consistent CompoundersPrescientcap Investment | 428 | +17.2% | 79.2 | +7.8% | +0.9 | -23.5% | Top 10% | ▲2 | Soon |
| 2 | PMS Largecap StrategyIcici Prudential | 889 | +14.7% | 79.2 | +5.3% | +0.8 | -19.1% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Detail → |
| 3 | LargecapSageone Investment | 206 | +14.6% | 75.0 | +5.1% | +0.7 | -18.3% | Top 10% ↻ | ▼1 | Soon |
| 4 | India IndicesCapitalmind Financial | 193 | +12.3% | 68.8 | +2.9% | +0.6 | -15.5% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲2 | Soon |
| 5 | Customised Discretionary Portfolio360 One | 12,701 | +12.3% | 64.6 | +2.8% | +0.6 | -15.7% | Top 50% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 6 | Caliber PortfolioAmbit Wealth | 96 | +12.9% | 62.5 | +3.4% | +0.6 | -19.8% | Top 50% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 7 | Large Cap StrategyNarnolia Financial | 81 | +9.5% | 60.4 | 0.0% | +0.4 | -15.0% | – | — | Soon |
| 8 | Coffee Can PortfolioAmbit Investment | 1,052 | +8.3% | 56.3 | -1.1% | +0.3 | -15.0% | – | ▲1 | Detail → |
| 9 | Open - Enhancer Series - Passive Equity Enhancer360 One | 147 | +7.9% | 33.3 | -1.6% | +0.2 | -16.0% | – | NEW | Soon |
| 10 | Opportunities PortfolioRenaissance Investment | 519 | +7.8% | 31.3 | -1.7% | +0.2 | -15.5% | – | ▼2 | Detail → |
| 11 | Active Index PortfolioIcici Securities | 78 | +8.2% | 27.1 | -1.3% | +0.2 | -24.0% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 12 | Bluechip PortfolioNj Asset | 1,476 | +6.3% | 12.5 | -3.2% | +0.1 | -20.9% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 13 | Conviction PortfolioAsk Investment | 142 | +5.0% | 0.0 | -4.5% | +0.0 | -25.8% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
Prescientcap Investment's High Quality Consistent Compounders tops the Large Cap ranking with an AND Fintech Score of 79.2, delivering +7.8% annualised alpha over peers. Maximum drawdown of -23.5% reflects higher volatility — suitable for investors with longer horizons. AUM of ₹428 Cr — a growing strategy worth watching.
Icici Prudential's PMS Largecap Strategy ranks #2 in the Large Cap category with an AND Fintech Score of 79.2, delivering +5.3% annualised alpha over peers. AUM of ₹889 Cr — a growing strategy worth watching.
25 strategies ranked within the Mid Cap peer group — peer median annualised return: 12.2%.
| # | Strategy | AUM ₹Cr | 3Y% | Score | Peer α% | Sortino | Max DD | Tier | Move | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Growth FundGreen Lantern | 2,020 | +24.6% | 99.0 | +12.4% | +2.4 | -13.7% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 2 | S.E.L.FSundaram Alternate | 1,066 | +22.5% | 91.7 | +10.4% | +1.4 | -17.2% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 3 | Securities KaizenAxis Securities | 528 | +23.8% | 87.5 | +11.6% | +1.8 | -20.0% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 4 | Emerging Corporates India PortfolioMulti-Act Equity | 168 | +14.1% | 78.1 | +1.9% | +0.9 | -12.6% | Top 25% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 5 | Mid To Mega StrategyMotilal Oswal | 2,467 | +19.8% | 75.0 | +7.7% | +1.1 | -21.2% | Top 25% | ▲1 | Detail → |
| 6 | PMS Large & MidcapCare Portfolio | 53 | +15.1% | 74.0 | +2.9% | +0.9 | -18.6% | Top 25% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 7 | Emerging LeadersSolidarity Advisors | 147 | +19.9% | 69.8 | +7.7% | +1.0 | -26.2% | – | ▲3 | Soon |
| 8 | Surge IndiaCapitalmind Financial | 683 | +15.8% | 65.6 | +3.6% | +0.8 | -22.2% | Top 50% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 9 | Large MidcapMoneygrow Asset | 112 | +12.8% | 62.5 | +0.6% | +0.6 | -18.7% | Top 50% | — | Soon |
| 10 | Smart Alpha 250Alchemy Capital | 715 | +15.8% | 60.4 | +3.7% | +0.8 | -26.3% | Top 50% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 11 | Emerging Opportunities ApproachAbakkus | 6,103 | +12.2% | 56.3 | 0.0% | +0.6 | -19.0% | – | ▲6 | Detail → |
| 12 | India Emerging StarsComposite Investments | 135 | +14.0% | 55.2 | +1.8% | +0.7 | -23.4% | Top 50% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 13 | Apj (Formerly Known As Apj 20)Unifi Capital | 1,008 | +11.7% | 55.2 | -0.5% | +0.6 | -17.6% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 14 | Good & Clean Midcap PortfolioAmbit Investment | 435 | +12.3% | 53.1 | +0.1% | +0.6 | -20.8% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼2 | Soon |
| 15 | Dynamic MidcapPurnartha Investment | 467 | +10.9% | 46.9 | -1.2% | +0.5 | -17.4% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼2 | Soon |
| 16 | Mid And Small Cap StrategyNarnolia Financial | 141 | +11.6% | 42.7 | -0.5% | +0.5 | -20.6% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 17 | PMS Growth Plus ValueCare Portfolio | 948 | +11.7% | 38.5 | -0.5% | +0.6 | -24.4% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 18 | Mid & Small Cap & Special Situations PortfolioMulti-Act Equity | 227 | +9.0% | 35.4 | -3.1% | +0.3 | -19.5% | – | — | Soon |
| 19 | Bcad Breakout 20Unifi Capital | 1,841 | +7.3% | 24.0 | -4.9% | +0.2 | -21.1% | – | — | Soon |
| 20 | India Discovery StrategyVallum Capital | 1,305 | +10.2% | 22.9 | -1.9% | +0.4 | -31.6% | – | — | Soon |
| 21 | Emerging Blue Chip PortfolioNafa Asset | 419 | +8.4% | 21.9 | -3.7% | +0.3 | -25.8% | – | — | Detail → |
| 22 | Small And Midcap PortfolioIncred Asset | 100 | +6.8% | 10.4 | -5.3% | +0.2 | -32.4% | – | ▲2 | Soon |
| 23 | Emerging Opportunities PortfolioAsk Investment | 179 | +1.1% | 9.4 | -11.1% | -0.3 | -23.3% | – | — | Soon |
| 24 | Phoenix PortfolioPgim India | 60 | +6.5% | 8.3 | -5.7% | +0.2 | -30.1% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 25 | Midcap PortfolioRenaissance Investment | 110 | +5.8% | 6.3 | -6.4% | +0.1 | -28.4% | – | — | Soon |
Green Lantern's Growth Fund tops the Mid Cap ranking with an AND Fintech Score of 99.0, delivering +12.4% annualised alpha over peers. Strong risk-adjusted returns — Sortino ratio of 2.36 indicates efficient use of downside volatility. Drawdowns well contained at -13.7%. AUM of ₹2,020 Cr signals meaningful market adoption.
Sundaram Alternate's S.E.L.F ranks #2 in the Mid Cap category with an AND Fintech Score of 91.7, delivering +10.4% annualised alpha over peers. Moderate risk-adjusted returns with a Sortino ratio of 1.36. AUM of ₹1,066 Cr signals meaningful market adoption.
27 strategies ranked within the Small & Micro Cap peer group — peer median annualised return: 14.1%.
| # | Strategy | AUM ₹Cr | 3Y% | Score | Peer α% | Sortino | Max DD | Tier | Move | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | India Opportunities ProductAequitas Investment | 2,197 | +23.8% | 98.1 | +9.7% | +2.0 | -11.2% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 2 | Pine India Emerging Stars ApproachWhite Pine | 566 | +26.4% | 91.3 | +12.3% | +1.5 | -20.3% | Top 10% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 3 | Future StarsMagadh Capital | 92 | +19.1% | 90.4 | +5.0% | +1.1 | -15.6% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 4 | Aaa Budding Beasts PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | 1,691 | +20.5% | 84.6 | +6.4% | +1.2 | -21.6% | Top 25% | — | Detail → |
| 5 | Rising StarSundaram Alternate | 174 | +18.0% | 78.8 | +3.9% | +1.1 | -17.6% | Top 25% | ▲2 | Detail → |
| 6 | Simpl Small Cap Value PortfolioSecurities Investment | 159 | +18.9% | 76.9 | +4.7% | +1.0 | -20.5% | Top 25% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 7 | Emerging OpportunitiesEquitree Capital | 1,675 | +19.0% | 66.3 | +4.9% | +1.0 | -30.3% | Top 25% | ▲4 | Detail → |
| 8 | Reverse ResearchMiv Investment | 2,354 | +18.4% | 66.3 | +4.2% | +0.9 | -25.6% | Top 50% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 9 | Mid & Small CapSageone Investment | 4,185 | +16.6% | 64.4 | +2.5% | +0.9 | -23.4% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼3 | Soon |
| 10 | AlphaValuequest Investment | 11,843 | +14.1% | 60.6 | 0.0% | +0.7 | -17.8% | Top 50% | ▼2 | Soon |
| 11 | Portfolio Special FundGreen Portfolio | 365 | +15.8% | 56.7 | +1.7% | +0.8 | -25.0% | Top 50% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 12 | PicopowerAccuracap Consultancy | 456 | +14.9% | 54.8 | +0.8% | +0.7 | -24.8% | Top 50% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 13 | PMS Pipe StrategyIcici Prudential | 8,086 | +13.4% | 53.8 | -0.8% | +0.7 | -20.1% | Top 50% | ▼3 | Detail → |
| 14 | India Rising Sme StarsHem Securities | 87 | +18.0% | 51.0 | +3.9% | +0.8 | -38.8% | – | ▲7 | Soon |
| 15 | Rh Minerva India Under-ServedRight Horizons | 195 | +12.8% | 51.0 | -1.3% | +0.7 | -16.4% | – | ▲2 | Soon |
| 16 | India Caterpillar PortfolioInvesco Asset | 81 | +14.1% | 48.1 | 0.0% | +0.7 | -24.2% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 17 | Emerging Opportunities StrategyZen Wealth | 191 | +12.6% | 43.3 | -1.6% | +0.6 | -19.0% | – | ▼2 | Detail → |
| 18 | AlphaIthought Financial | 382 | +11.0% | 43.3 | -3.2% | +0.5 | -16.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼4 | Soon |
| 19 | Rising Star Opportunity FundValentis Advisors | 1,242 | +12.8% | 37.5 | -1.3% | +0.6 | -27.2% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 20 | Long Horizon FundEquirus Wealth | 403 | +13.0% | 35.6 | -1.1% | +0.6 | -28.2% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 21 | Small CapSageone Investment | 1,235 | +9.8% | 27.9 | -4.3% | +0.4 | -24.1% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 22 | Emerging Champions PortfolioRoha Asset | 235 | +10.5% | 25.0 | -3.7% | +0.4 | -27.7% | – | — | Soon |
| 23 | Aurum Small Cap OpportunitiesNine Rivers | 683 | +7.3% | 17.3 | -6.8% | +0.2 | -30.1% | – | — | Soon |
| 24 | AscentAlchemy Capital | 214 | +5.7% | 9.6 | -8.4% | +0.1 | -33.5% | – | — | Soon |
| 25 | Small Cap PortfolioNafa Asset | 50 | +4.3% | 9.6 | -9.8% | 0.0 | -30.6% | – | — | Soon |
| 26 | Chanakya Wealth Creation PlanTrust Investment | 788 | +3.4% | 5.8 | -10.7% | -0.1 | -31.1% | – | — | Soon |
| 27 | Emerging Giants Small Cap PortfolioAmbit Investment | 77 | +1.8% | 1.9 | -12.3% | -0.1 | -33.5% | – | — | Soon |
Aequitas Investment's India Opportunities Product tops the Small Cap ranking with an AND Fintech Score of 98.1, delivering +9.7% annualised alpha over peers. Strong risk-adjusted returns — Sortino ratio of 2.04 indicates efficient use of downside volatility. Drawdowns well contained at -11.2%. AUM of ₹2,197 Cr signals meaningful market adoption.
White Pine's Pine India Emerging Stars Approach ranks #2 in the Small Cap category with an AND Fintech Score of 91.3, delivering +12.3% annualised alpha over peers. Strong risk-adjusted returns — Sortino ratio of 1.52 indicates efficient use of downside volatility. Maximum drawdown of -20.3% reflects higher volatility — suitable for investors with longer horizons. AUM of ₹566 Cr — a growing strategy worth watching.
270 strategies ranked within the Flexi & Multi Cap peer group — peer median annualised return: 12.0%.
| # | Strategy | AUM ₹Cr | 3Y% | Score | Peer α% | Sortino | Max DD | Tier | Move | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VisionValuequest Investment | 1,121 | +26.2% | 96.9 | +14.2% | +1.9 | -14.7% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 2 | Customised Mutual Fund Portfolio (A4)Infinity Alternatives | 53 | +19.8% | 95.1 | +7.8% | +1.6 | -9.0% | Top 10% | ▲1 | Soon |
| 3 | SisopSundaram Alternate | 2,028 | +23.7% | 94.7 | +11.7% | +1.5 | -14.8% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Detail → |
| 4 | PrudenceSolidarity Advisors | 1,938 | +19.7% | 92.8 | +7.7% | +1.3 | -12.9% | Top 10% | ▲11 | Soon |
| 5 | VoyagerSundaram Alternate | 222 | +21.3% | 92.4 | +9.3% | +1.3 | -15.8% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 6 | Avenue FundWallfort Fund | 180 | +24.7% | 92.2 | +12.7% | +1.6 | -17.1% | Top 10% | ▲2 | Soon |
| 7 | OneFortuna Asset | 99 | +24.7% | 92.1 | +12.7% | +1.7 | -17.4% | Top 10% | — | Soon |
| 8 | Focused FundUnique Asset | 1,238 | +18.4% | 91.4 | +6.4% | +1.4 | -13.4% | Top 10% | ▲3 | Soon |
| 9 | Alpha FundGreen Lantern | 72 | +19.9% | 91.3 | +7.9% | +1.6 | -16.4% | Top 10% | ▼3 | Detail → |
| 10 | Asset Core FundStallion Asset | 10,340 | +33.5% | 91.1 | +21.5% | +2.2 | -19.2% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Detail → |
| 11 | Aaa Couture PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | 527 | +27.1% | 91.1 | +15.1% | +1.9 | -18.9% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 12 | Select Sector PortfolioAditya Birla | 605 | +19.8% | 90.1 | +7.8% | +1.2 | -16.3% | Top 10% | ▼8 | Soon |
| 13 | Concentrated Growth PortfolioSahasrar Capital | 2,055 | +47.0% | 88.8 | +35.0% | +2.5 | -20.4% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 14 | Truffle StrategyTamohara Investment | 223 | +19.0% | 85.3 | +7.0% | +1.2 | -18.3% | Top 10% | ▲7 | Soon |
| 15 | AbsoluteOhm Portfolio | 56 | +17.1% | 84.7 | +5.1% | +1.1 | -15.7% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 16 | Bespoke PortfolioCarnelian Asset | 4,222 | +22.5% | 84.4 | +10.5% | +1.2 | -20.4% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 17 | Wealth Mantra FundTurtle Wealth | 279 | +18.7% | 84.1 | +6.7% | +1.2 | -18.7% | Top 10% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 18 | PMS Ace StrategyIcici Prudential | 1,411 | +17.5% | 84.0 | +5.5% | +1.1 | -16.8% | Top 10% | ▼5 | Soon |
| 19 | Capital Compounder StrategyCarnelian Asset | 2,615 | +20.3% | 83.7 | +8.3% | +1.1 | -19.9% | Top 10% | — | Detail → |
| 20 | Investment Managers LLP - VelocitySvan Investment | 431 | +25.7% | 82.2 | +13.7% | +1.4 | -22.1% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 21 | PMS Infrastructure StrategyIcici Prudential | 66 | +21.2% | 81.9 | +9.2% | +1.3 | -21.3% | Top 10% | ▲2 | Detail → |
| 22 | Mas PrimeMoneylife Advisory | 131 | +18.0% | 81.4 | +6.0% | +1.1 | -19.4% | Top 10% | — | Soon |
| 23 | Special Situations & Dynamic Allocation StrategyNegen Capital | 1,559 | +19.7% | 80.4 | +7.7% | +1.1 | -20.9% | Top 10% | ▲4 | Detail → |
| 24 | Select Sector Portfolio NrAditya Birla | 120 | +16.4% | 80.1 | +4.4% | +0.9 | -17.0% | Top 10% | ▼7 | Soon |
| 25 | Diversified MulticapCkredence Wealth | 169 | +15.7% | 79.9 | +3.7% | +0.9 | -16.2% | Top 10% | ▼7 | Soon |
| 26 | Eiml CapitalEmkay Investment | 568 | +14.8% | 79.6 | +2.8% | +0.9 | -14.7% | Top 25% ↻ | ▲3 | Detail → |
| 27 | Select StockAlchemy Capital | 5,383 | +19.8% | 79.0 | +7.8% | +1.1 | -21.4% | Top 25% ↻ | ▲6 | Soon |
| 28 | All WeatherCkredence Wealth | 256 | +14.6% | 78.4 | +2.6% | +0.9 | -15.4% | Top 10% ↻ | ▼3 | Soon |
| 29 | Aggressive Long Term Capital AppreciationDalal & Broacha | 246 | +27.2% | 78.3 | +15.2% | +1.6 | -25.7% | Top 25% | ▲3 | Detail → |
| 30 | All Cap StrategyOld Bridge | 1,241 | +16.5% | 77.5 | +4.5% | +1.0 | -19.2% | Top 25% | ▲12 | Soon |
| 31 | Ameya FundWallfort Fund | 281 | +25.6% | 77.4 | +13.6% | +1.3 | -25.1% | Top 25% | ▲9 | Soon |
| 32 | Flexi-Cap Fundamental OpportunitiesTrue Beacon | 148 | +15.7% | 77.4 | +3.7% | +0.9 | -17.9% | Top 25% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 33 | GrowthMolecule Ventures | 1,050 | +21.5% | 77.0 | +9.5% | +1.1 | -23.6% | Top 25% | ▲11 | Soon |
| 34 | Multicap Fund StrategyKriis Portfolio | 478 | +32.3% | 76.9 | +20.3% | +1.6 | -27.9% | Top 25% | ▲4 | Soon |
| 35 | Shift StrategyCarnelian Asset | 6,261 | +17.9% | 75.7 | +5.9% | +0.9 | -21.1% | Top 25% | — | Detail → |
| 36 | Mapl Value Investing FundMittal Analytics | 496 | +20.1% | 75.4 | +8.1% | +1.0 | -23.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲41 | Soon |
| 37 | Bang Equity Multi CapNirmal Bang | 245 | +22.6% | 74.7 | +10.6% | +1.4 | -27.5% | Top 25% | NEW | Soon |
| 38 | DiversifiedWallfort Fund | 662 | +31.8% | 74.6 | +19.8% | +1.5 | -31.1% | Top 25% | ▲10 | Detail → |
| 39 | Leader Portfolio StrategyPiper Serica | 1,076 | +17.3% | 74.6 | +5.3% | +1.0 | -21.1% | Top 25% | ▲19 | Soon |
| 40 | BespokeequityTrue Beacon | 124 | +14.2% | 74.6 | +2.2% | +0.8 | -16.3% | Top 25% | ▼3 | Soon |
| 41 | Wright Factor FundWryght Research | 225 | +19.1% | 74.5 | +7.1% | +1.0 | -22.8% | Top 25% | ▲8 | Soon |
| 42 | Value FundShade Capital | 94 | +21.4% | 74.4 | +9.4% | +1.1 | -25.3% | Top 25% | ▲14 | Soon |
| 43 | Uppercrust Wealth FundMoat Financial | 131 | +21.1% | 73.9 | +9.1% | +1.1 | -25.8% | Top 25% | ▲2 | Soon |
| 44 | Dezerv. Alpha Focus StrategyDezerv Investments | 1,550 | +17.0% | 73.9 | +5.0% | +1.0 | -21.0% | Top 25% | ▼10 | Soon |
| 45 | Lane Long Term GrowthEast Lane | 1,081 | +13.9% | 73.3 | +1.9% | +0.8 | -16.6% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲40 | Soon |
| 46 | Diversified Portfolio - EquityHdfc Asset | 557 | +13.3% | 73.3 | +1.3% | +0.7 | -13.0% | Top 25% | ▼16 | Detail → |
| 47 | Personalised Opportunity SpecificAbakkus | 2,051 | +19.3% | 73.0 | +7.3% | +1.1 | -24.6% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲28 | Detail → |
| 48 | Partners Inheritors StrategyDmz Partners | 701 | +16.3% | 72.7 | +4.3% | +0.9 | -20.5% | Top 25% | ▼17 | Soon |
| 49 | Flexi-Cap Wealth Creator Portfolio (A5)Infinity Alternatives | 120 | +13.9% | 72.4 | +1.9% | +0.7 | -15.7% | Top 10% ↻ | ▼23 | Soon |
| 50 | Multi-CapChanakya Capital | 331 | +13.9% | 72.3 | +1.9% | +0.7 | -15.2% | Top 25% | ▼7 | Soon |
| 51 | Impress PortfolioAnand Rathi | 952 | +18.2% | 71.7 | +6.2% | +0.9 | -23.3% | Top 25% | ▲13 | Detail → |
| 52 | Contra Portfolio StrategyCarnelian Asset | 133 | +19.1% | 71.5 | +7.1% | +1.1 | -25.3% | Top 25% | ▼5 | Soon |
| 53 | GrowthFive Rivers | 253 | +15.7% | 70.8 | +3.7% | +0.8 | -20.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲25 | Soon |
| 54 | PMS Smart StrategyIcici Prudential | 139 | +14.9% | 70.8 | +2.9% | +0.8 | -19.3% | Top 25% | ▼13 | Soon |
| 55 | India Equity FundSameeksha Capital | 1,286 | +14.5% | 70.7 | +2.5% | +0.9 | -19.3% | Top 25% | ▲12 | Soon |
| 56 | Profit MantraTurtle Wealth | 98 | +19.5% | 70.4 | +7.5% | +1.0 | -26.8% | Top 25% | ▲37 | Soon |
| 57 | PMS Value StrategyIcici Prudential | 1,147 | +14.4% | 70.3 | +2.4% | +0.8 | -19.2% | Top 25% | ▼18 | Detail → |
| 58 | Opportunities PMSBuoyant Capital | 12,575 | +12.9% | 70.1 | +0.9% | +0.7 | -13.2% | Top 25% | ▲5 | Detail → |
| 59 | Enduring PortfolioSeers Fund | 428 | +21.0% | 70.0 | +9.0% | +1.0 | -29.7% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲44 | Soon |
| 60 | Impress Portfolio - NriAnand Rathi | 73 | +17.7% | 69.5 | +5.7% | +0.9 | -23.6% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲12 | Soon |
| 61 | Multi PortfolioQuest Investment | 701 | +17.7% | 69.5 | +5.7% | +0.9 | -23.6% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲7 | Soon |
| 62 | India R.I.S.E PortfolioInvesco Asset | 334 | +15.2% | 69.3 | +3.2% | +0.9 | -20.7% | Top 25% | ▼9 | Soon |
| 63 | ApexJ M | 654 | +15.8% | 69.0 | +3.8% | +0.9 | -21.4% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲19 | Soon |
| 64 | Focused PMSPrudent Investment | 51 | +13.5% | 68.8 | +1.5% | +0.7 | -17.3% | Top 25% | ▼9 | Soon |
| 65 | Focused Opportunities StrategyMotilal Oswal | 65 | +17.3% | 68.3 | +5.3% | +0.8 | -22.8% | Top 25% | ▼13 | Detail → |
| 66 | GrowthOhm Portfolio | 634 | +16.9% | 68.1 | +4.9% | +0.8 | -21.7% | Top 25% | ▼38 | Soon |
| 67 | Future WinnersBrainpoint Investment | 7,298 | +15.9% | 67.8 | +3.9% | +0.9 | -22.2% | Top 50% ↻ | ▲3 | Soon |
| 68 | PMSlongSamvitti Capital | 274 | +13.7% | 67.5 | +1.7% | +0.8 | -19.0% | Top 25% | ▼22 | Soon |
| 69 | Multicap PMSPrudent Investment | 371 | +13.4% | 67.1 | +1.4% | +0.7 | -18.0% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼9 | Soon |
| 70 | Growth Mantra FundTurtle Wealth | 208 | +18.0% | 66.9 | +6.0% | +1.0 | -29.7% | Top 50% | ▲10 | Soon |
| 71 | All Cap (Fpi) ApproachAbakkus | 3,391 | +15.6% | 66.8 | +3.6% | +0.8 | -21.7% | Top 50% | ▲5 | Soon |
| 72 | Founders PortfolioMotilal Oswal | 4,289 | +17.9% | 66.4 | +5.9% | +0.9 | -26.5% | Top 50% | ▲1 | Detail → |
| 73 | Multicap StrategyGirik Wealth | 1,616 | +14.0% | 66.4 | +2.0% | +0.8 | -20.3% | Top 50% | ▲28 | Soon |
| 74 | Multicap FundBadjate Wealth | 172 | +18.0% | 66.2 | +6.0% | +0.9 | -27.0% | Top 50% | ▲16 | Soon |
| 75 | GrowthValuequest Investment | 2,011 | +14.4% | 65.7 | +2.4% | +0.8 | -20.7% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼18 | Detail → |
| 76 | ActivealphamcSamvitti Capital | 539 | +18.7% | 65.5 | +6.7% | +0.9 | -29.8% | Top 50% | ▲20 | Soon |
| 77 | Diversified Long Term ValueCounter Cyclical | 1,089 | +17.6% | 65.3 | +5.6% | +0.9 | -28.5% | Top 50% | ▲12 | Detail → |
| 78 | The Indian Economic Transformation Portfolio Systematic Rebalancing OptionNippon Life | 162 | +12.4% | 65.1 | +0.4% | +0.7 | -16.3% | Top 50% | ▼9 | Soon |
| 79 | Pathfinder Value FundMaximal Capital | 203 | +14.2% | 64.9 | +2.2% | +0.7 | -20.3% | Top 50% | ▲12 | Soon |
| 80 | Multi Cap FundSowilo Investment | 193 | +16.7% | 64.7 | +4.7% | +0.9 | -25.6% | Top 50% | ▲6 | Soon |
| 81 | Laureate PortfolioElectrum Portfolio | 682 | +17.3% | 64.5 | +5.3% | +0.9 | -26.9% | Top 50% | ▲16 | Soon |
| 82 | Esg PortfolioSbi Funds | 672 | +12.7% | 64.4 | +0.7% | +0.7 | -17.7% | Top 50% | ▲45 | Detail → |
| 83 | MulticapEureka Portfolio | 64 | +15.1% | 64.1 | +3.1% | +0.8 | -22.6% | Top 50% | ▲5 | Soon |
| 84 | PMS T.I.M.E StrategyIcici Prudential | 55 | +13.3% | 64.0 | +1.3% | +0.7 | -19.3% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼33 | Soon |
| 85 | High Conviction Equity Portfolio Systematic Rebalancing OptionNippon Life | 72 | +12.2% | 64.0 | +0.2% | +0.7 | -14.8% | Top 50% | ▼20 | Soon |
| 86 | Advisory ServicesSamvitti Capital | 163 | +11.9% | 64.0 | -0.1% | +0.7 | -13.2% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼27 | Soon |
| 87 | Dezerv. Alpha Equity StrategyDezerv Investments | 338 | +12.5% | 63.9 | +0.5% | +0.7 | -16.6% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼26 | Soon |
| 88 | India Rising PortfolioHelios Capital | 1,556 | +13.6% | 63.5 | +1.6% | +0.7 | -19.5% | Top 50% | ▼7 | Detail → |
| 89 | India Focus Portfolio Investment ApproachKotak Mahindra | 809 | +12.2% | 63.4 | +0.2% | +0.6 | -14.4% | Top 25% ↻ | ▼35 | Detail → |
| 90 | Dynamic Investment ApproachJanak Merchant | 1,065 | +14.5% | 63.3 | +2.5% | +0.7 | -21.7% | Top 50% | ▲67 | Soon |
| 91 | Value Migration StrategyMotilal Oswal | 3,094 | +15.7% | 63.0 | +3.7% | +0.8 | -23.6% | Top 50% | ▼4 | Detail → |
| 92 | Freedom PortfolioNj Asset | 141 | +13.1% | 63.0 | +1.1% | +0.7 | -18.6% | Top 50% | ▼18 | Soon |
| 93 | PMS Growth Leaders StrategyIcici Prudential | 1,572 | +13.6% | 62.9 | +1.6% | +0.7 | -19.9% | Top 50% | ▼31 | Soon |
| 94 | Special Situations PortfolioBuglerock Capital | 80 | +14.0% | 62.8 | +2.0% | +0.7 | -21.3% | Top 50% | ▲13 | Soon |
| 95 | Multicap Portfolio Management SchemeVentura Securities | 111 | +12.9% | 62.3 | +0.9% | +0.7 | -19.2% | Top 50% | ▲37 | Soon |
| 96 | India PortfolioBanyan Capital | 464 | +15.3% | 62.0 | +3.3% | +0.7 | -23.2% | Top 50% | ▲58 | Detail → |
| 97 | PMSaggressiveSamvitti Capital | 474 | +16.9% | 61.7 | +4.9% | +0.8 | -27.5% | Top 50% | ▲3 | Soon |
| 98 | FocusJ M | 286 | +12.7% | 61.6 | +0.7% | +0.6 | -18.6% | Top 50% | ▲16 | Soon |
| 99 | Sterling Portfolio- Aggressive PortfolioIcici Securities | 323 | +11.8% | 61.6 | -0.2% | +0.6 | -14.0% | Top 50% | ▼28 | Soon |
| 100 | Portfolio Super 30 Dynamic FundGreen Portfolio | 276 | +17.6% | 61.2 | +5.6% | +0.8 | -33.5% | Top 50% | ▲9 | Detail → |
| 101 | Delphi 4C Advantage PortfolioMotilal Oswal | 831 | +11.8% | 61.2 | -0.2% | +0.6 | -14.8% | Top 50% | ▼18 | Soon |
| 102 | Securities Value PMSConsortium Securities | 103 | +13.1% | 61.2 | +1.1% | +0.6 | -18.7% | Top 50% | ▲17 | Soon |
| 103 | Seven Islands Multicap FundMansi Share | 151 | +16.5% | 60.2 | +4.5% | +0.8 | -28.7% | Top 50% | ▲25 | Soon |
| 104 | Edge PortfolioTrivantage Capital | 157 | +12.5% | 60.0 | +0.5% | +0.6 | -17.9% | Top 50% | ▼20 | Soon |
| 105 | Strategic FundUnique Asset | 1,711 | +14.4% | 59.9 | +2.4% | +0.7 | -22.9% | Top 50% | ▲46 | Soon |
| 106 | PMS Contra StrategyIcici Prudential | 13,511 | +12.2% | 59.2 | +0.2% | +0.6 | -17.8% | Top 50% | ▼40 | Detail → |
| 107 | Arbitrage StrategyDezerv Investments | 97 | +7.2% | 59.1 | -4.8% | +2.1 | 0.0% | Top 50% | ▲15 | Soon |
| 108 | VisionPurnartha Investment | 190 | +12.2% | 58.8 | +0.2% | +0.6 | -18.3% | Top 50% | ▲12 | Soon |
| 109 | DefaultSavvy Capital | 938 | +17.2% | 58.6 | +5.2% | +0.8 | -37.7% | Top 50% | ▲8 | Soon |
| 110 | Select Opportunities StrategyAbakkus | 351 | +16.3% | 58.6 | +4.3% | +0.8 | -31.0% | Top 50% | ▲13 | Soon |
| 111 | Customized PortfolioAxis Asset | 610 | +13.1% | 58.2 | +1.1% | +0.7 | -21.1% | Top 50% | ▲26 | Soon |
| 112 | Aeon Alpha PortfolioSbi Funds | 845 | +12.3% | 58.2 | +0.3% | +0.6 | -19.3% | Top 50% | ▲52 | Soon |
| 113 | Long Term GrowthDalal & Broacha | 1,202 | +12.9% | 57.9 | +0.9% | +0.6 | -20.4% | Top 50% | ▼9 | Soon |
| 114 | All Weather EquityCapitalmind Financial | 292 | +11.7% | 57.9 | -0.3% | +0.6 | -16.3% | Top 50% | ▼35 | Soon |
| 115 | Mas GrowthMoneylife Advisory | 155 | +14.7% | 56.9 | +2.6% | +0.7 | -25.6% | – | ▲43 | Soon |
| 116 | PrathamPurnartha Investment | 1,597 | +12.5% | 56.9 | +0.5% | +0.6 | -20.4% | Top 50% | ▲13 | Soon |
| 117 | MomentumValtrust Partners | 81 | +15.2% | 56.8 | +3.2% | +0.7 | -29.5% | Top 50% | ▲8 | Soon |
| 118 | Long Term Opportunities PortfolioQrc Investment | 92 | +11.3% | 56.8 | -0.7% | +0.6 | -15.8% | – | ▲22 | Soon |
| 119 | Dynamic Research & Emerging Asset Management Strategy (Dream)Hem Securities | 180 | +13.3% | 56.3 | +1.3% | +0.6 | -21.3% | Top 50% | ▲7 | Soon |
| 120 | India Vision PortfolioEnam Asset | 866 | +11.5% | 56.3 | -0.6% | +0.6 | -17.6% | Top 50% | ▼10 | Soon |
| 121 | Long Term Value Fund2Point2 | 2,066 | +11.1% | 56.0 | -0.9% | +0.5 | -14.7% | Top 50% | ▼26 | Soon |
| 122 | Infinity Core Equity ApproachNuvama Asset | 150 | +12.5% | 55.8 | +0.5% | +0.6 | -20.2% | Top 50% | ▼20 | Soon |
| 123 | Absolute Return Portfolio (Arp)Spark Pwm | 101 | +13.3% | 55.3 | +1.3% | +0.7 | -23.3% | – | ▲53 | Soon |
| 124 | Simpl Multi Cap Value PortfolioSecurities Investment | 1,364 | +11.4% | 55.2 | -0.6% | +0.6 | -16.9% | Top 50% | ▼30 | Soon |
| 125 | Securities Pure GrowthAxis Securities | 721 | +10.7% | 54.6 | -1.3% | +0.5 | -14.2% | Top 50% | ▼13 | Soon |
| 126 | GrowthAvestha Fund | 1,478 | +13.7% | 54.6 | +1.7% | +0.7 | -24.4% | – | ▲34 | Soon |
| 127 | Sterling Portfolio- Growth PortfolioIcici Securities | 98 | +10.5% | 54.6 | -1.5% | +0.5 | -11.7% | Top 50% | ▼28 | Soon |
| 128 | Core And Satellite Equity PortfolioAditya Birla | 51 | +12.3% | 54.5 | +0.3% | +0.6 | -19.7% | Top 50% | ▼30 | Soon |
| 129 | NdPMSSamvitti Capital | 92 | +11.8% | 54.1 | -0.2% | +0.5 | -18.4% | Top 50% | ▼37 | Soon |
| 130 | Total ReturnAgreya Capital | 338 | +13.7% | 53.4 | +1.7% | +0.6 | -24.6% | Top 50% | — | Soon |
| 131 | EmkaygoldenEmkay Investment | 100 | +12.5% | 53.3 | +0.5% | +0.6 | -21.4% | Top 50% | NEW | Soon |
| 132 | Alpha Growth PortfolioAmbit Wealth | 523 | +14.7% | 53.3 | +2.7% | +0.7 | -30.6% | – | ▲20 | Soon |
| 133 | Blufin StrategyGirik Wealth | 141 | +14.8% | 52.7 | +2.8% | +0.6 | -30.0% | – | ▲6 | Soon |
| 134 | Growth And ValueJ M | 78 | +11.7% | 52.7 | -0.3% | +0.5 | -18.7% | Top 50% | ▼1 | Soon |
| 135 | Trust India Growth StrategyMaster Portfolio | 386 | +12.8% | 52.4 | +0.8% | +0.6 | -22.6% | – | ▲24 | Soon |
| 136 | Capstocks-PMSCapstocks | 78 | +11.8% | 52.0 | -0.2% | +0.6 | -19.5% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼23 | Soon |
| 137 | Multicap PortfolioNj Asset | 699 | +14.4% | 51.4 | +2.4% | +0.6 | -30.4% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼21 | Soon |
| 138 | PMS Multi-Manager - Thematic StrategyIcici Prudential | 63 | +10.1% | 51.3 | -1.9% | +0.5 | -14.0% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼33 | Soon |
| 139 | Club - Equity Dedicated ProductNeo Asset | 299 | +10.9% | 50.0 | -1.2% | +0.5 | -17.8% | – | ▲3 | Soon |
| 140 | Rhpmpl- Super Value M&S Cap PortfolioRight Horizons | 214 | +13.5% | 49.6 | +1.5% | +0.6 | -26.7% | – | ▲4 | Soon |
| 141 | Nucleus Equity Multi-Cap AllocatorWaterfield Financial | 57 | +9.3% | 49.3 | -2.7% | +0.4 | -10.8% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 142 | Total Return EnhancerAgreya Capital | 97 | +12.2% | 49.0 | +0.2% | +0.5 | -21.8% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼8 | Soon |
| 143 | Equities Expansion Target (Next) StrategyNuvama Asset | 192 | +13.3% | 48.8 | +1.3% | +0.6 | -26.4% | – | ▲26 | Soon |
| 144 | Long Term GrowthBellwether Capital | 3,010 | +12.2% | 48.8 | +0.2% | +0.6 | -22.8% | – | ▲70 | Soon |
| 145 | Aaa India Opportunity PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | 2,061 | +10.5% | 48.7 | -1.5% | +0.4 | -16.9% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼39 | Detail → |
| 146 | Equity Revival StrategyDezerv Investments | 6,775 | +10.3% | 48.5 | -1.7% | +0.4 | -16.4% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼31 | Soon |
| 147 | Ethical StrategyMotilal Oswal | 83 | +12.9% | 48.1 | +0.9% | +0.6 | -24.7% | – | — | Soon |
| 148 | PMS Growth Leaders Shariah StrategyIcici Prudential | 64 | +12.3% | 48.0 | +0.3% | +0.6 | -22.9% | – | ▼37 | Soon |
| 149 | Q India Value Equity Strategy - Constrained VQuantum Advisors | 14,972 | +9.4% | 48.0 | -2.6% | +0.4 | -14.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼31 | Soon |
| 150 | Circle Digital CompoundersComplete Circle | 622 | +12.0% | 47.5 | 0.0% | +0.5 | -21.5% | – | ▼26 | Soon |
| 151 | Phoenix Portfolio360 One | 1,621 | +10.9% | 47.0 | -1.1% | +0.5 | -19.4% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼30 | Detail → |
| 152 | Mandate - Equity360 One | 1,483 | +9.1% | 47.0 | -2.9% | +0.3 | -13.7% | – | ▼16 | Soon |
| 153 | Ace Equity PortfolioIcici Securities | 216 | +11.5% | 46.7 | -0.5% | +0.5 | -21.1% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼45 | Soon |
| 154 | Phillip Alpha Creation Equity StrategyPhillipcapital (India) | 205 | +8.7% | 46.6 | -3.3% | +0.4 | -12.8% | – | ▲21 | Soon |
| 155 | PMS Multi-Manager - Core Equity StrategyIcici Prudential | 207 | +9.0% | 45.7 | -3.1% | +0.3 | -14.1% | – | ▼20 | Soon |
| 156 | Premier Focused PortfolioJulius Baer | 149 | +11.1% | 45.4 | -0.9% | +0.5 | -20.2% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 157 | India Garp FundComposite Investments | 120 | +12.2% | 44.6 | +0.2% | +0.6 | -24.0% | – | ▲16 | Soon |
| 158 | PMS Multi CapKedia Shares | 116 | +10.0% | 44.6 | -2.0% | +0.4 | -18.3% | – | ▲4 | Soon |
| 159 | Multicap StrategyZen Wealth | 276 | +9.5% | 44.6 | -2.5% | +0.4 | -17.0% | – | ▼9 | Soon |
| 160 | India Premier Opportunities PortfolioJulius Baer | 327 | +10.7% | 44.5 | -1.3% | +0.4 | -19.4% | – | ▼14 | Soon |
| 161 | High GrowthAlchemy Capital | 777 | +13.3% | 43.9 | +1.3% | +0.6 | -34.2% | – | ▲28 | Soon |
| 162 | Aaa Shariah PortfolioAlfaccurate Advisors | 271 | +11.3% | 43.8 | -0.7% | +0.5 | -21.8% | – | ▲16 | Soon |
| 163 | Metamorphosis FundSincere Syndication | 351 | +11.6% | 43.5 | -0.4% | +0.5 | -22.5% | – | ▲23 | Soon |
| 164 | Aqua StrategyPl Asset | 349 | +12.1% | 43.3 | +0.1% | +0.6 | -24.9% | – | ▼23 | Detail → |
| 165 | India Equity PortfolioEnam Asset | 21,575 | +9.3% | 43.1 | -2.7% | +0.4 | -17.3% | – | ▼16 | Soon |
| 166 | Open - Managed Solutions All Equity360 One | 104 | +9.0% | 42.7 | -3.0% | +0.3 | -16.6% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 167 | India Core Equity PortfolioEnam Asset | 8,922 | +9.9% | 42.5 | -2.1% | +0.4 | -19.3% | – | ▼11 | Soon |
| 168 | India Next PortfolioHsbc Asset | 409 | +9.1% | 42.4 | -2.9% | +0.3 | -17.0% | – | ▲4 | Soon |
| 169 | India Next PortfolioRenaissance Investment | 876 | +10.6% | 42.3 | -1.4% | +0.5 | -20.4% | – | ▼21 | Detail → |
| 170 | Bea India Growth FundBhana Equity | 481 | +12.1% | 41.1 | +0.1% | +0.6 | -29.6% | Top 50% ↻ | ▼39 | Soon |
| 171 | Moats And Special Situations PortfolioMulti-Act Equity | 660 | +8.6% | 40.1 | -3.4% | +0.3 | -16.8% | – | ▲14 | Soon |
| 172 | India Diversified Equity Advantage PortfolioEnam Asset | 3,535 | +9.8% | 39.9 | -2.2% | +0.4 | -20.1% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 173 | India@75 Flexicap StrategySpark Asia Impact | 443 | +8.2% | 39.8 | -3.8% | +0.3 | -15.3% | – | ▼8 | Soon |
| 174 | Core Value ConcentratedBuglerock Capital | 133 | +8.7% | 39.6 | -3.4% | +0.3 | -17.0% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 175 | Freedom Etf PortfolioNj Asset | 292 | +9.0% | 39.2 | -3.0% | +0.3 | -18.9% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 176 | Multi-Cap FundValentis Advisors | 277 | +11.1% | 39.1 | -0.9% | +0.5 | -24.0% | – | ▲30 | Soon |
| 177 | Wealth Guardian FundStalwart Investment | 214 | +11.6% | 39.0 | -0.5% | +0.5 | -25.8% | – | ▲16 | Soon |
| 178 | Wealth Multicap - India Opportunities FundKsema Wealth | 81 | +10.0% | 39.0 | -2.0% | +0.4 | -20.5% | – | ▼12 | Soon |
| 179 | India Pioneers Equity PortfolioWhiteoak Capital | 2,618 | +8.6% | 39.0 | -3.4% | +0.3 | -17.3% | – | ▲5 | Detail → |
| 180 | India Flexi Index PortfolioJulius Baer | 73 | +8.3% | 38.5 | -3.7% | +0.3 | -16.4% | – | ▼9 | Soon |
| 181 | Indian OlympiansSanctum Wealth | 64 | +8.1% | 37.9 | -3.9% | +0.2 | -15.8% | – | ▲6 | Soon |
| 182 | Q India Value Equity StrategyQuantum Advisors | 152 | +7.6% | 37.4 | -4.4% | +0.2 | -15.6% | – | ▼19 | Soon |
| 183 | The All-Star PortfolioClubmillionaire Financial | 2,805 | +8.7% | 37.1 | -3.4% | +0.3 | -19.0% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 184 | Yield PlusBanyan Capital | 103 | +12.0% | 36.8 | 0.0% | +0.5 | -31.5% | – | ▲41 | Soon |
| 185 | W.I.N StrategyAlchemy Capital | 125 | +12.1% | 36.5 | +0.1% | +0.5 | -32.5% | – | NEW | Soon |
| 186 | India Pioneers Equity Portfolio Stp PlanWhiteoak Capital | 56 | +8.3% | 36.4 | -3.7% | +0.3 | -17.6% | – | ▲6 | Soon |
| 187 | PlatinumValuequest Investment | 3,451 | +11.1% | 36.1 | -0.9% | +0.5 | -26.2% | – | ▼32 | Soon |
| 188 | All Cap ApproachAbakkus | 7,337 | +8.8% | 35.3 | -3.2% | +0.3 | -19.8% | – | ▼11 | Detail → |
| 189 | India 75 Active Alpha StrategySpark Asia Impact | 198 | +7.0% | 35.2 | -5.0% | +0.2 | -16.1% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 190 | GrowthSmc Global | 224 | +10.8% | 35.0 | -1.2% | +0.5 | -25.0% | – | ▲7 | Soon |
| 191 | Flagship PortfolioQuest Investment | 399 | +11.4% | 34.8 | -0.6% | +0.5 | -30.3% | – | ▲14 | Soon |
| 192 | India Special Opportunities Portfolio NrAditya Birla | 201 | +9.4% | 34.5 | -2.6% | +0.4 | -21.6% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 193 | Pure Contra PortfolioAxis Asset | 1,373 | +10.6% | 34.1 | -1.4% | +0.4 | -24.9% | – | ▲3 | Detail → |
| 194 | Growth FundInvasset LLP | 239 | +10.9% | 34.0 | -1.1% | +0.5 | -27.9% | – | ▼49 | Soon |
| 195 | India Opportunities Portfolio IiRevelation Portfolio | 102 | +9.5% | 34.0 | -2.5% | +0.4 | -22.5% | – | ▲7 | Soon |
| 196 | India Opportunities Portfolio IRevelation Portfolio | 127 | +9.5% | 34.0 | -2.5% | +0.4 | -22.1% | – | ▲3 | Soon |
| 197 | India Special Opportunities Portfolio StpAditya Birla | 447 | +8.9% | 33.8 | -3.1% | +0.3 | -20.9% | – | ▼17 | Soon |
| 198 | QuantSundaram Alternate | 55 | +6.5% | 33.4 | -5.5% | +0.1 | -15.5% | – | ▼7 | Soon |
| 199 | Wealth Dynamic Opportunities PortfolioBarclays Securities | 126 | +8.5% | 33.3 | -3.6% | +0.3 | -19.7% | – | ▲4 | Soon |
| 200 | Blended- RangoliUnifi Capital | 11,005 | +8.5% | 33.2 | -3.5% | +0.3 | -20.0% | – | — | Soon |
| 201 | Core Value RegularBuglerock Capital | 1,075 | +7.5% | 33.2 | -4.5% | +0.2 | -18.1% | – | ▼20 | Soon |
| 202 | India Digital LeadersWhiteoak Capital | 51 | +10.2% | 33.1 | -1.8% | +0.4 | -24.2% | – | ▼19 | Soon |
| 203 | India Special Opportunities PortfolioAditya Birla | 360 | +9.1% | 32.9 | -2.9% | +0.3 | -21.8% | – | ▼15 | Soon |
| 204 | Discovery FundProsperity Wealth | 123 | +11.1% | 32.7 | -0.9% | +0.5 | -31.0% | – | ▲40 | Soon |
| 205 | QueenbeeMoneybee Securities | 111 | +11.4% | 32.3 | -0.6% | +0.5 | -43.2% | – | ▲30 | Soon |
| 206 | Value PortfolioImpetus Arthasutra | 106 | +10.9% | 31.9 | -1.1% | +0.5 | -30.6% | – | ▲23 | Soon |
| 207 | Whale North StarWhite Whale | 60 | +8.8% | 31.9 | -3.2% | +0.3 | -21.6% | – | ▼12 | Soon |
| 208 | Phillip Signature India PortfolioPhillipcapital (India) | 252 | +7.4% | 31.9 | -4.6% | +0.2 | -18.8% | – | ▲9 | Soon |
| 209 | Isec Momentum Quality Dynamic Advantage PortfolioIcici Securities | 55 | +10.4% | 31.4 | -1.6% | +0.4 | -26.0% | – | ▼27 | Soon |
| 210 | Fundamental Value FundItus Capital | 1,213 | +8.6% | 31.1 | -3.4% | +0.3 | -21.3% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 211 | Intrinsic SeriesTrustline Holdings | 916 | +10.2% | 31.0 | -1.8% | +0.4 | -26.5% | – | ▲12 | Soon |
| 212 | Bea Specialized PortfolioBhana Equity | 519 | +10.6% | 30.9 | -1.4% | +0.5 | -30.7% | – | ▼44 | Soon |
| 213 | India@75 Core And Satellite StrategySpark Asia Impact | 236 | +6.1% | 30.5 | -5.9% | +0.1 | -16.4% | – | ▼15 | Soon |
| 214 | Next Trillion Dollar Opportunity StrategyMotilal Oswal | 4,200 | +9.9% | 30.2 | -2.1% | +0.4 | -25.2% | – | ▼20 | Soon |
| 215 | India Core Equity PortfolioPgim India | 103 | +6.5% | 29.7 | -5.5% | +0.1 | -18.1% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 216 | SolitaireIthought Financial | 1,669 | +8.2% | 28.8 | -3.8% | +0.3 | -21.0% | – | ▼9 | Soon |
| 217 | Multicap PMS360 One | 2,841 | +8.0% | 28.5 | -4.0% | +0.2 | -20.8% | – | ▼16 | Soon |
| 218 | Bespoke AccountsHdfc Asset | 99 | +4.3% | 26.9 | -7.7% | -0.2 | -14.7% | – | ▼6 | Soon |
| 219 | Core Equity PortfolioAditya Birla | 153 | +5.9% | 26.5 | -6.1% | +0.1 | -18.2% | – | ▼11 | Soon |
| 220 | TrubluIthought Financial | 84 | +5.0% | 26.5 | -7.0% | -0.1 | -16.6% | – | ▼10 | Soon |
| 221 | Tenet PortfolioOaks Asset | 120 | +8.1% | 26.4 | -3.9% | +0.3 | -21.9% | – | ▼17 | Soon |
| 222 | Indian TitansSanctum Wealth | 138 | +5.9% | 26.2 | -6.2% | +0.1 | -18.6% | – | ▼7 | Soon |
| 223 | PMS - Jewel Flexi Cap Quality-GrowthMaxiom Asset | 65 | +5.7% | 24.2 | -6.3% | +0.1 | -19.2% | – | ▼7 | Soon |
| 224 | Advantage PortfolioGeojit Financial | 1,303 | +6.6% | 23.8 | -5.4% | +0.1 | -21.1% | – | ▼4 | Soon |
| 225 | Emerging MoatMoat Financial | 56 | +8.4% | 23.7 | -3.6% | +0.3 | -24.9% | – | ▲18 | Soon |
| 226 | Multi Cap StrategyNarnolia Financial | 310 | +5.5% | 23.7 | -6.5% | +0.0 | -18.9% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 227 | Long Term Value StrategyWillow Advisors | 280 | +5.5% | 23.2 | -6.5% | +0.0 | -19.0% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 228 | I-Sec Multifactor PortfolioIcici Securities | 59 | +7.1% | 23.0 | -4.9% | +0.2 | -22.1% | – | ▼10 | Soon |
| 229 | Alpha10Accuracap Consultancy | 78 | +6.1% | 22.9 | -6.0% | +0.1 | -20.2% | – | ▼20 | Soon |
| 230 | BcadUnifi Capital | 212 | +6.2% | 22.5 | -5.8% | +0.1 | -20.9% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 231 | EquityfactorquantTrue Beacon | 115 | +8.4% | 21.9 | -3.6% | +0.3 | -27.0% | – | ▼12 | Soon |
| 232 | Multicap PortfolioIncred Asset | 196 | +8.4% | 21.8 | -3.6% | +0.3 | -27.6% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 233 | Trend Following - Flexicap GrowthMarathontrends Advisory | 296 | +7.4% | 21.7 | -4.6% | +0.2 | -23.2% | – | ▲3 | Soon |
| 234 | Core StrategyAwriga Capital | 566 | +6.2% | 21.7 | -5.8% | +0.1 | -21.2% | – | ▼8 | Soon |
| 235 | Growth & MomentumAbans | 122 | +6.6% | 21.7 | -5.4% | +0.1 | -22.5% | – | ▼14 | Soon |
| 236 | Growth At Reasonable PriceBanyan Tree | 4,898 | +4.9% | 21.0 | -7.1% | -0.1 | -19.3% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 237 | Wealth CreatorBarclays Securities | 58 | +4.5% | 20.0 | -7.5% | -0.1 | -19.4% | – | ▲3 | Soon |
| 238 | Core & Satellite PortfolioAxis Asset | 83 | +6.6% | 19.8 | -5.4% | +0.1 | -23.3% | – | ▼1 | Soon |
| 239 | India Dawn PortfolioInvesco Asset | 196 | +6.2% | 19.7 | -5.8% | +0.1 | -22.0% | – | ▼17 | Soon |
| 240 | Insider Shadow StrategyUnifi Capital | 84 | +5.0% | 18.9 | -7.0% | 0.0 | -20.8% | – | ▼9 | Soon |
| 241 | Adaptive MomentumCapitalmind Financial | 229 | +8.0% | 18.7 | -4.0% | +0.3 | -28.7% | – | ▲9 | Soon |
| 242 | Lakshmi PlanShree Rama | 144 | +8.0% | 18.5 | -4.1% | +0.2 | -27.9% | – | ▲14 | Soon |
| 243 | Freedom PortfolioGeojit Financial | 170 | +4.1% | 18.3 | -7.9% | -0.1 | -19.7% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 244 | Special SituationCapgrow Capital | 122 | +6.3% | 16.9 | -5.7% | +0.1 | -24.8% | – | ▲5 | Soon |
| 245 | Olivo Core Equity PortfolioAvendus Investment | 138 | +5.8% | 16.5 | -6.2% | +0.1 | -22.6% | – | ▼13 | Soon |
| 246 | Brand Equity PortfolioAxis Asset | 749 | +6.4% | 16.4 | -5.6% | +0.1 | -25.1% | – | ▲2 | Soon |
| 247 | Mnc PortfolioAnand Rathi | 106 | +5.5% | 16.2 | -6.5% | +0.1 | -22.5% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 248 | Indian Entrepreneur PortfolioAsk Investment | 4,990 | +1.7% | 16.0 | -10.4% | -0.3 | -19.7% | – | ▼7 | Soon |
| 249 | Mega Trends - Multicap GrowthMarathontrends Advisory | 96 | +6.3% | 15.3 | -5.7% | +0.1 | -25.9% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 250 | MomentumAgreya Capital | 177 | +4.3% | 15.3 | -7.7% | -0.1 | -21.5% | – | ▼20 | Soon |
| 251 | Decennium Opportunity PortfolioAnand Rathi | 130 | +6.8% | 15.1 | -5.2% | +0.2 | -30.5% | – | ▲9 | Soon |
| 252 | Rhpmpl- Flexicap PortfolioRight Horizons | 349 | +6.7% | 15.1 | -5.3% | +0.2 | -29.9% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 253 | Value FundJoindre Capital | 54 | +5.8% | 15.1 | -6.2% | +0.1 | -23.9% | – | ▼14 | Soon |
| 254 | Domestic Resurgence PortfolioAsk Investment | 420 | +4.0% | 14.4 | -8.0% | -0.1 | -21.6% | – | ▼12 | Soon |
| 255 | Specialised PortfolioAsk Investment | 121 | +4.7% | 13.0 | -7.3% | 0.0 | -23.2% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 256 | LighthouseLgt Wealth | 53 | +3.1% | 12.5 | -8.9% | -0.2 | -21.8% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 257 | Equity Focused Discretionary PMSWealthbridge Capital | 75 | +3.6% | 10.8 | -8.4% | -0.1 | -23.6% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 258 | Good To Great Portfolio.Centrum Investment | 60 | +6.0% | 10.7 | -6.0% | +0.1 | -31.9% | – | ▲4 | Soon |
| 259 | Mojo SoulMarkets Mojo | 608 | +2.9% | 10.5 | -9.1% | -0.2 | -23.1% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 260 | Mojo PowerMarkets Mojo | 164 | +1.7% | 10.5 | -10.3% | -0.3 | -22.4% | – | ▼5 | Soon |
| 261 | India Opportunities PortfolioBay Capital | 66 | +4.2% | 9.9 | -7.8% | -0.1 | -24.7% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 262 | Growth PortfolioAsk Investment | 611 | +1.8% | 9.7 | -10.2% | -0.2 | -23.0% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 263 | Good To Great TCentrum Investment | 74 | +5.8% | 9.3 | -6.3% | +0.1 | -32.3% | – | ▲1 | Soon |
| 264 | OptimaLgt Wealth | 57 | +1.1% | 9.1 | -10.9% | -0.4 | -22.8% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 265 | Proud PortfolioLadderup Asset | 91 | +2.7% | 8.7 | -9.3% | -0.2 | -23.7% | – | ▼11 | Soon |
| 266 | Unicorn PortfolioBurman Capital | 478 | +4.8% | 6.8 | -7.2% | +0.0 | -31.8% | – | ▼3 | Soon |
| 267 | VrddhiIthought Financial | 350 | +1.8% | 2.9 | -10.2% | -0.1 | -32.0% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 268 | VriddhiShree Rama | 75 | +2.9% | 2.6 | -9.1% | -0.1 | -38.5% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 269 | Bmw Multi Cap FundBasant Maheshwari | 193 | -1.6% | 0.6 | -13.6% | -0.5 | -34.8% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
| 270 | Value InvestingEquity Intelligence | 1,205 | -4.4% | 0.1 | -16.4% | -0.4 | -52.7% | – | ▼2 | Soon |
Valuequest Investment's Vision tops the Flexi & Multi Cap ranking with an AND Fintech Score of 96.9, delivering +14.2% annualised alpha over peers. Strong risk-adjusted returns — Sortino ratio of 1.86 indicates efficient use of downside volatility. Drawdowns well contained at -14.7%. AUM of ₹1,121 Cr signals meaningful market adoption.
Infinity Alternatives's Customised Mutual Fund Portfolio (A4) ranks #2 in the Flexi & Multi Cap category with an AND Fintech Score of 95.1, delivering +7.8% annualised alpha over peers. Strong risk-adjusted returns — Sortino ratio of 1.61 indicates efficient use of downside volatility. Drawdowns well contained at -9.0%.
Pick any three ranked strategies and compare returns, alpha, risk metrics, AUM and fees head-to-head on our comparison tool.
The best portfolio management services in India for you depend on three variables: your investment horizon, your risk appetite, and the market-cap segment you want exposure to. Here's how to think through each.
PMS strategies are structured for medium-to-long-term investors. A 3-5 year minimum horizon is table stakes; 5-7 years is where the compounding math really works. Short-horizon investors — those needing capital in under three years — are usually poor PMS candidates, both because of the fee drag and because sustainable alpha shows up over cycles, not quarters.
Conservative HNI investors should skew toward Large Cap PMS or Flexi Cap strategies with defensive positioning. Moderate risk profiles suit Multi Cap and Flexi Cap strategies. Aggressive investors comfortable with higher volatility can consider Small Cap and Mid Cap strategies. The AND Fintech Score already incorporates risk via Sortino and Max Drawdown percentiles — funds with high scores tend to deliver alpha without excessive risk-taking.
Large Cap PMS invests in India's top companies by market capitalization — lower volatility with modest alpha. Mid Cap PMS targets companies ranked ~101-250 by market cap: higher growth, higher volatility. Small & Micro Cap PMS goes beyond top 250: highest growth potential with meaningful drawdown risk. Flexi & Multi Cap PMS gives the manager freedom to shift across cap segments based on where they see opportunity.
PMS in India typically charges a fixed management fee of 1-2.5% per annum plus a performance/variable fee of 10-20% above a stated hurdle rate (often 8-12%). The high-water mark (HWM) principle protects investors from paying performance fees on recovered losses. Always evaluate the total expense pattern over multiple years, not the headline fixed rate alone.
SEBI regulations require a minimum investment of ₹50 lakhs for all PMS strategies in India — this is a hard floor, not negotiable by any provider.
The comparison isn't always straightforward. Here are the meaningful differences in structure, cost and tax treatment.
| Dimension | PMS | Mutual Funds |
|---|---|---|
| Minimum investment | ₹50 lakhs (SEBI mandate) | ₹100 - ₹1,000 (varies) |
| Ownership structure | You directly own each stock in your demat account | You own MF units; underlying stocks are held by AMC |
| Transparency | Full visibility into every buy/sell | Monthly portfolio disclosures with ~30 day lag |
| Concentration limits | Manager can hold single stocks at 15-25% weight | Regulatory 10% single stock cap for equity MFs |
| Customization | Portfolio can be personalized to your preferences | Standardized across all investors |
| Fees | 1-2.5% fixed + 10-20% performance above hurdle | 0.5-2% total expense ratio |
| Tax treatment | Each stock transaction taxable at LTCG/STCG rates in your name | Only when you redeem MF units |
| Best suited for | HNIs seeking active concentrated strategies and full transparency | All investor segments; passive-to-active spectrum |
For investors with ₹50L+ committable capital, willing to accept some tax-friction in exchange for full transparency and higher-conviction portfolios, PMS often delivers better risk-adjusted outcomes than diversified mutual funds. For investors seeking hands-off simplicity or with smaller portfolios, actively managed mutual funds remain the practical choice.
Ranking by raw returns rewards funds that rode a rising market. Ranking by alpha alone ignores whether that outperformance came with excessive risk. The AND Fintech Score combines both — rewarding managers who beat their peers while keeping risk under control.
The AND Fintech Score is a composite metric computed over a 36-month trailing window. It measures two things: how much a fund outperforms its peer group, and how well it manages risk. Funds that deliver strong outperformance with controlled risk score higher than those that achieve returns through excessive volatility.
Peer groups: Large Cap, Mid Cap, Small & Micro Cap (merged), Flexi & Multi Cap (merged). Global and Thematic categories appear in the All Equity table but have no separate category ranking. The All Equity table ranks every qualified equity fund together.
Tiers: Top 10% / Top 25% / Top 50% within each peer group. A tier change displays only after the fund holds the new tier for two consecutive months — this prevents one noisy month from reshuffling labels.
Data source: All returns, benchmarks, AUM and inception data flow from monthly SEBI/APMI disclosures. Rankings update automatically on a monthly basis.
The AND Fintech Score is a composite ranking metric that measures two things: how much a fund outperforms its peers, and how well it manages risk. It's computed over a 36-month trailing window within each peer group. A higher score means the fund delivered strong outperformance with controlled risk — the combination most investors actually want.
The answer depends on which peer group matters to you. The AND Fintech Score ranks funds within their category — so the #1 Large Cap PMS is a different question from the #1 Small & Micro Cap PMS. Check the Category Leaders strip at the top of this page for the current #1 in each group. For an overall view, the All Equity table ranks every qualified strategy together.
Raw returns conflate market-wide gains with manager skill — in a rising market, even mediocre managers look brilliant. Alpha (return above benchmark) is better but still incomplete: a fund with +20% alpha and -40% drawdowns took on enormous risk to get there. The AND Fintech Score incorporates both outperformance and risk management, giving a more complete picture of which managers are genuinely skilled rather than just lucky or aggressive.
SEBI regulations mandate a minimum investment of ₹50 lakhs (₹50,00,000) for all Portfolio Management Services in India. This applies to every SEBI-registered PMS provider without exception. Some premium strategies may require higher minimums of ₹1 Cr or more depending on the fund house's offering document.
The score ranges from 0 to 100. A score above 75 means the fund is in the top quartile on both alpha generation and risk control within its peer group — that's genuinely strong. Scores between 50-75 indicate above-average performance. Below 50 means the fund trails its peer group on one or both dimensions. Context matters: a score of 60 in a competitive peer group (e.g. Large Cap with 40+ funds) may represent stronger management than a score of 80 in a thin group.
For HNI investors with ₹50L+ investable corpus who want direct stock ownership, full transparency, and higher-conviction concentrated portfolios, PMS often delivers better risk-adjusted outcomes. For investors seeking hands-off simplicity or smaller ticket sizes, mutual funds are the practical choice. Neither is universally "better" — the right answer depends on your capital, time horizon, and tolerance for operational overhead.
Indian PMS fees typically combine a fixed management fee of 1-2.5% per annum with a performance/variable fee of 10-20% above a stated hurdle rate (usually 8-12%). The high-water mark principle ensures you don't pay performance fees on gains that merely recover previous losses. Exit loads may apply within the lock-in period (typically 6-12 months).
Yes. All PMS providers in India are SEBI-registered under the Portfolio Managers Regulations, 2020. Investor securities are held in your own demat account (not the manager's), which structurally prevents fund-manager insolvency from affecting your assets. That said, PMS strategies invest in listed equities and inherit full market risk. The regulatory safety net covers custody and compliance, not investment outcome.
Automatically updated monthly. The 36-month trailing window ensures a smoother curve — a single good or bad month won't dramatically reshuffle the table.
Yes. Non-Resident Indians (NRIs) can invest in SEBI-registered PMS through an NRO (Non-Resident Ordinary) or NRE (Non-Resident External) bank account linked to a Demat account in India. Most PMS providers accept NRI investors, though some may have additional KYC or documentation requirements. Repatriation of funds follows RBI guidelines — profits from NRE-linked PMS accounts are fully repatriable, while NRO-linked accounts have annual repatriation limits.
PMS investors are taxed on each individual stock transaction in their portfolio — unlike mutual funds where tax arises only on redemption. Short-term capital gains (holding < 12 months) are taxed at 20%, and long-term capital gains (holding ≥ 12 months) above ₹1.25 lakh per year are taxed at 12.5%. Dividends are taxed at the investor's income tax slab rate. Your PMS provider issues a consolidated tax statement annually to simplify filing.
PMS (Portfolio Management Services) invests directly in listed stocks held in your own Demat account, with a ₹50 lakh minimum. AIF (Alternative Investment Fund) pools capital from multiple investors into a single fund vehicle (like a private fund), with a ₹1 Cr minimum for Category III. PMS gives you direct ownership and full transparency; AIF offers access to more complex strategies (long-short, derivatives, pre-IPO) but with less liquidity and higher lock-in periods (typically 3 years for Category I/II).
PMS does not have a regulatory lock-in period — you can withdraw capital at any time. However, most providers impose an exit load of 1-3% if you redeem within the first 6-12 months. Beyond the exit-load window, redemptions are typically processed within 7-10 business days. Some strategies may also have a soft lock-in recommended by the fund manager based on the investment philosophy.
As of 2024, there are approximately 400+ SEBI-registered PMS providers in India, collectively managing over ₹30 lakh crore in assets. However, not all are actively accepting new clients, and many run multiple strategies. The AND Fintech ranking covers strategies with at least 36 months of continuous return data reported to APMI, which filters out very new or inactive strategies.
PMS returns are calculated using the Time-Weighted Rate of Return (TWRR) method, as mandated by SEBI. TWRR eliminates the impact of cash inflows and outflows, making it a fair comparison across strategies. Returns reported on this page are net of fixed management fees but before performance fees and taxes. All data flows from SEBI/APMI monthly disclosures — AND Fintech does not accept self-reported data from fund houses.
Browse all PMS strategies in India — filter by category, sort by returns or risk metrics.
Explore full dashboard →Every PMS strategy ranked by alpha over 1Y and 5Y — the definitive view of manager skill.
See alpha report →Pick any 2 or 3 PMS strategies and compare returns, alpha, fees and portfolio side-by-side.
Open comparison tool →Concepts, structure, taxation, fee mechanics — everything you need before your first PMS commitment.
Read the guides →Discuss which PMS strategy fits your specific situation with our distribution team.
Schedule 30 min →Not sure about ₹50L PMS commitment? Explore Specialized Investment Funds — a lighter-touch alternative.
Browse SIF options →AND Fintech (ARN-301536 · APRN05170 · NISM certifications 5A/21A/19A/XIII) is a SEBI/AMFI-registered mutual fund distributor and PMS distributor. We are not a SEBI-Registered Investment Adviser (RIA). Nothing on this page constitutes investment advice, a recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell any specific PMS strategy. Rankings and classifications are factual — derived from data reported by fund houses to SEBI/APMI — not personal recommendations. Fund managers featured here may or may not have distribution agreements with AND Fintech. Rankings are calculated identically for all strategies regardless of commercial relationships. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Portfolio Management Services carry market risk and may not be suitable for all investors. Please read all offering documents, disclosure documents and PMS agreements carefully before investing. Consult a qualified Chartered Accountant for tax implications and a SEBI-Registered Investment Adviser for personalized advice.